© 2019 by Eurasian Federation of Oncology | Terms of Use | Privacy Policy

 

PROGRAM OVERVIEW

Click here to download the Forum Program

09:00 - 17:00

            09:00 - 13:00

13:30 - 13:45

 

OPENING CEREMONY

13:45 - 14:45

15:00 - 16:00

16:30 - 17:30

07:30 - 08:45

09:00 - 10:00

Breakfast with Experts (5 Parallel Sessions)

10:10 - 11:10

Acute Myelocytic Leukemia

11:40 - 12:40

Acute Lymphoblastic Leukemia

12:40 - 13:40

BMT Part I

14:30 - 15:30

Indolent Lymphomas

15:40 - 16:40

Aggressive lymphomas

17:00 - 18:00

Myeloproliferative disorders

18:00 - 19:10

07:30 - 08:15

08:30 - 09:30

 

09:30 - 10:10

Breakfast with Experts (5 Parallel Sessions)

Patient-reported Outcomes and Survivor-ship. Symposium in Memory of Prof. Andrei Novik

10:30 - 11:30

Chronic Myeloid Leukemia

11:40 - 12:40

12:50 - 14:00

14:00 - 14:15

14:15 - 15:00

Chronic Lymphocytic Leukemia

BMT: PART II

Concluding Remarks/Closure of the meeting

LUNCH and Departure

 
Day 1 

CHAIR

GUJRAL Sumeet, IN | KONDRATIEVA Tatiana, RF | FOTEDAR Mrinalini Kotru, IN

Hall A

09:00 - 09:30

Primary Myelofibrosis

FOTEDAR Mrinalini Kotru, India

09:40 - 10:10

Non-CML CMPDs (other than Primary MF)

CHATTERJEE Gaurav, India

COFFEE BREAK [10:10 - 10:30]

Hall A

10:30 - 11:00

Approach to acute leukemia

GUJRAL Sumeet, India

11:10 - 11:40

Cytological and Immunophenotypic Diagnosis of Acute Myeloblastic Leukemia with t(8;21)

DVIRNYK Valentina, RF

11:50 - 12:10

Modern representation about Inflammatory Pseudotumors. Case study

CHEBOTAREV Dmitriy , RF

MRD and flow Cytometric Immunophenotyping

CHATTERJEE Gaurav, India

12:20 - 12:50

13:00 - 13:20

Interesting cases

GUPTA Richa, India

LUNCH [13:20 - 14:00]

14:00 - 14:30

Hodgkin Lymphoma Mimics

GUJRAL Sumeet, India

Hall A

14:40 - 15:10

15:20 - 15:50

Issues in Diagnosis of Mediastinal Lymphomas

MANIPADAM Marie Therese, India

Heterogeneity of Follicular Lymphoma: Biology, Pathomorphology

KOVRIGINA Alla, RF

CD4+ Th cell lymphomas

MALLICK Saumya Ranjan, India

16:00 - 16:30

Hall A

16:40 - 17:00

Possibilities of Flow Cytometry with Angioimmunolastic T-cell Lymphoma

RYBKINA Elena, Russian Federation

ZAKHARKO E., DROKOVA D., MATOKHINA K., CHERNOVA N., DVIRNYK V., RF

17:10 - 17:30

Clinical cases of Plasmacytoid Dendritic Blast Cell Tumor

DROKOVA Daria, RF

 
Day 2

Hall A

CHAIR

GUJRAL Sumeet, IN | KONDRATIEVA Tatiana, RF
BAYKOV Vadim, RF | FOTEDAR Mrinalini Kotru, IN

08:00 - 08:40

Diffuse Lymphoid Proliferations

MALLICK Saumya Ranjan, India

08:50 - 09:20

Nodular Lymphoid Proliferations

MANIPADAM Marie Therese, India

09:30 - 10:00

Normal node Histology and IHC Patterns

GUJRAL Sumeet, India

10:10 - 10:40

Trephine: Approach and Lymphoma Patterns

FOTEDAR Mrinalini Kotru, India

The Role of Clinical Cytology in Diagnosis of Lymphoma

SLAVNOVA Elena, RF

10:50 - 11:20

COFFEE BREAK [11:20 - 10:30]

11:30 - 12:00

Indolent Clonal Lymphoid Proliferations

GUJRAL Sumeet, India

12:00 - 12:30

Modern possibilities of Immunomorphological Diagnosis of Minimal Residual Disease in Multiple Myeloma

TUPITSYN Nikolay, RF

Biology and Diagnosis of MDS

BAIKOV Vadim, RF

12:30 - 13:00

Hall B

10:00 - 10:30

10:30 - 11:30

Time to live – about Charitable «Counter Leukemia Foundation»

KAFLANOVA Anastasiya, RF

Self-identification in a helping Profession: Internal Conflicts of Doctor’s Position and ways to resolve them

KRAMSKOY Grigoriy, RF

11:30 - 12:00

12:00 - 12:20

Doctor and Patient Interaction

BOROVOVA Irina, RF



Discussion

OPENING CEREMONY

13:30 - 13:45

Opening Ceremony

HAGENBEEK Anton, The Netherlands

AFANASYEV Boris, Russian Federation
GUJRAL Sumeet, India
RUMYANTSEV Alexander, Russian Federation
SAVCHENKO Valery, Russian Federation
KEECHILAT Pavithran, India
KONDRATIEVA Tatiana, Russian Federation
MASCHAN Aleksey, Russian Federation
PAROVICHNIKOVA Elena, Russian Federation

SUBRAMANIAN Somasundaram, Russian Federation

 

PLENARY SESSION - I  : What is new in Hematolymphoid Neoplasms [13:45 - 14:45]

13:45 - 14:15

Differential diagnosis MDS/MPN

KOVRIGINA Alla, Russian Federation

14:15 - 14:45

Nodular T cell lymphoid proliferations

GUJRAL Sumeet, India

 

COFFEE BREAK [14:45 - 15:00]

 

Modern treatment of Aplastic Anemia

KULAGIN Aleksandr, Russian Federation

15:00 - 15:20

SESSION A-01 : APLASTIC ANEMIA [15:00 - 16:00]

Hall A

 

CHAIR

KULAGIN Aleksandr, RF | MIKHAYLOVA Elena, RF

15:20 - 15:40

 

Aplastic Anemia: Recent Advances of Pathogenesis and Clonal Disorders

FIDAROVA Zalina, Russian Federation

15:40 - 16:00


Aplastic Anemia and T-Cell Clones

ABRAMOVA Anastasia, Russian Federation

 

SESSION B-01 : MULTIPLE MYELOMA [15:00 - 16:00]

Hall B

CHAIR

MINNEMA Monique, NL | MENDELEEVA Larisa, RF

15:00 - 15:20

15:20 - 15:40

 

New standard of care in first-line MM

MINNEMA Monique, The Netherlands


BMT for MM

SOLOVIEV Maxim, Russian Federation

15:40 - 16:00


New drugs for MM

SOLOVIEV Maxim, Russian Federation

 

COFFEE BREAK [16:00 - 16:30]

 

SESSION A-02 : MYELODYSPLASTIC SYNDROMES [16:30 - 17:30]

Hall A

CHAIR

FENAUX Pierre, FR | AFANASYEV Boris, RF

16:30 - 16:50

16:50 - 17:10

17:10 - 17:30

 

Risk factors in the treatment of patients with MDS

FENAUX Pierre, France


Transplantation in MDS. Who and When?

AFANASYEV Boris, Russian Federation


Results of treatment of MDS patients

KOHNO Alina, Russian Federation

SESSION B-02 : HODGKIN LYMPHOMA [16:30 - 17:30]

Hall B

 

CHAIR

ANSELL Stephen, US | HAGENBEEK Anton, NL

16:30 - 16:50

 

PET-guided Treatment of Limited and Advanced Hodgkin Lymphoma 

LUGTENBURG Pieternella (Elly), The Netherlands 

16:50 - 17:10

 

Treatment of relapsed / refractory Hodgkin Lymphoma including Antibody-Drug-Conjugates

HAGENBEEK Anton, The Netherlands

17:10 - 17:30


Immune Check-Point Inhibitors

ANSELL Stephen, USA

 
Day 3

Breakfast  ​with Experts

MDS

FENAUX Pierre, France

07:30 - 08:45

CAR-T Cells

Maloney David, USA

Hodgkin Lymphoma

LUGTENBURG Elly, The Netherlands

Immune Checkpoint Inhibitors

ANSELL Stephen, USA

AML

DÖHNER Hartmut, Germany

PLENARY SESSION - II  [09:00 - 10:00]

 

CHAIR

GAVRILINA OLGA, RF | MALONEY David, US

 

T-Cell Therapies in Hematological Malignancies - The Concept

MALONEY David, USA

09:00 - 09:20

 

CAR-T cells in DLBCL

MALONEY David, USA

09:20 - 09:45

 

 

Discussion

09:45 - 10:00

 

SESSION A-03 : ACUTE MYELOCYTIC LEUKEMIA [10:10 - 11:10]

Hall A

CHAIR

DÖHNER Hartmut, DE | PAROVICHNIKOVA Elena, RF

10:10- 10:30

 

Molecular Genetics guiding treatment of AML

DÖHNER Hartmut, Germany


Differential treatment of AML

PAROVICHNIKOVA Elena, Russian Federation

10:30 - 10:50


Elderly with AML

TROITSKAYA Vera, Russian Federation

10:50 - 11:10

 

COFFEE BREAK [11:10 - 11:40]

 

SESSION A-04 : ACUTE LYMPHOBLASTIC LEUKEMIA [11:40 - 12:40]

Hall A

CHAIR

MASCHAN Aleksey, RF | FOA Robetro, IT

 

CAR-T cells in ALL 

FOA Roberto, Italy

11:40 - 12:00

12:00 - 12:20


MRD in ALL

GAVRILINA Olga, Russian Federation

12:20 - 12:40

 

BiTe-Antibody Therapy in ALL

KLINGER Michael, Germany

 

CHAIR

NIEDERWIESER Dietger, DE | SAVCHENKO Valery, RF

SESSION A-05 : BMT: PART I  [12:40 - 13:00]

Hall A

12:40 - 13:00

 

Current Indications for Allogeneic / Autologous BMT in AML

NIEDERWIESER Dietger, Germany

13:00 - 13:20

13:20 - 13:40

 

Haplo-identical Transplants 

MOISEEV Ivan, Russian Federation


Modern Management of GVHD 

SAVCHENKO Valeriy, Russian Federation

 

LUNCH [13:40 - 14:30]

 

SESSION A-06 : INDOLENT LYMPHOMAS [14:30 - 15:30]

Hall A

CHAIR

HAGENBEEK Anton, The Netherlands | KRAVCHENKO Sergey, RF

14:30 - 14:50

14:50 - 15:10

15:10 - 15:30

 

Biology, Molecular and Prognostic factors in Follicular Lymphoma

De JONG Daphne, The Netherlands

 

Current treatment Landscape in Follicular Lymphoma 

KRAVCHENKO Sergey, Russian Federation


Chemo-free Regimens for Follicular Lymphoma

HAGENBEEK Anton, The Netherlands

 

SESSION A-07 : AGGRESSIVE LYMPHOMAS [15:40 - 16:40]

Hall A

CHAIR

LOPEZ GUILLERMO Armando, ES | KEECHILAT Pavithran, IN

15:40 - 16:00

16:00 - 16:20

16:20 - 16:40

 

Biology, Molecular and Prognostic factors in DLBCL

LOPEZ GUILLERMO Armando, Spain

 

First and second line treatment of DLBCL

KEECHILAT Pavithran, India

 

Primary CNS DLBCL

KOROLEVA Daria, Russian Federation

 

COFFEE BREAK [16:40 - 17:00]

 

SESSION A-08 : MYELOPROLIFERATIVE DISORDERS [17:00 - 18:00]

Hall A

CHAIR

MARTYNKEVICH Irina, RF | MELIKYAN Anait, RF

17:00 - 17:20

17:20 - 17:40

17:40 - 18:00

 

Molecular Landscape in Myeloproliferative Disorders

MARTYNKEVICH Irina, Russian Federation

 

Managing patients with PV and ET

LOMAIA Elza, Russian Federation

 

Treatment options in primary myelifibrosis

MELIKYAN Anait, Russian Federation

 

ORAL PRESENTATION  [18:00 - 19:10]

Hall A

18:00 - 18:10

 

IGG4 Disease: A Mimicker of Malignancy

NAGARAJAN Priyathersini, Chennai, India

SWAMINATHAN Rajendiran, SHANMUGHAM Sri Gayathri, SUBDARAM Sandhya

18:15 - 18:25

 

EX VIVO-Model of Acute Myeloid Leukemia Design and Evaluation of the Sensitivity of Blast
Cells to Chemotherapy in Micronucleus Test

ZHOGOLEV Dmitriy, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Polyakov A., Kolubaeva S., Noskov Ya., Nikitin Yu., Zolotaryov A., Semelev V.

18:30 - 18:40

 

Humoral Immunity in Patients with Gastric Cancer: B-1 Lymphocytes in the Antitumor Response

CHULKOVA Svetlana, Moscow, Russian Federation

Glukhov E., Grivtsova L., SholokhovA E., Tupitsyn N.,

18:45 - 18:55

 

Using Fluorescence Activated Cell Sorting to determine Individual Sensitivity to Chemotherapy in Ex VIVO-Model of Acute Myeloid Leukemia

ZHOGOLEV Dmitriy, St. Petersburg, Russian Federation

Polyakov A., Nikitin Yu., Noskov Ya., Zolotaryov A.,

19:00 - 19:10

 

Search for Markers of the TKI Efficacy in Patients with Newly Diagnosed CML

ADILGEREEVA Elmira, Moscow, Russian Federation

Smirnikhina S., Lavrov A., Chelysheva, E., Shukhov O., Tsaur G., Nikitin A., Kochergin-Nikitskiy K., Yakushina V., Mordanov S., Turkina A., Kutsev S.,

 
Day 4

Breakfast  ​with Experts

07:30 - 08:15

Indolent Lymphoma

HAGENBEEK Anton, The Netherlands

CLL

KATER Aron, The Netherlands

CML

HEHLMANN Rüdiger, Germany

Diffuse Large B-cell Lymphoma

LOPEZ GUILLERMO Armando, Spain

Multiple Myeloma

MINNEMA Monique, The Netherlands 

 

PLENARY SESSION - III : MRD in Hematological Malignancies [08:30 - 09:30]

CHAIR

HALLEK Michael, DE | ZVONKOV Eugeniy, RF

08:30 - 08:50

 

MRD in hematological malignancies. How to detect MRD?

van der VELDEN Vincent, The Netherlands

08:50 - 09:10

 

MRD in lymphomas

 ZVONKOV Eugeniy, Russian Federation

09:10 - 09:30

 

MRD in CLL

HALLEK Michael, Germany

 

SESSION A-09 : PATIENT-REPORTED OUTCOMES AND SURVIVORSHIP SYMPOSIUM

IN MEMORY OF PROF. ANDREI NOVIK [09:30 - 10:10]

Hall B

CHAIR

IONOVA Tatiana, RF | HAGENBEEK Anton, NL

09:30 - 09:50

09:50 - 10:10


Patient-centered care through Survivorship. Advances in QOL assessment in hematology

IONOVA Tatiana, Russian Federation


A new PRO tool for patients with hematological malignancies for the use in clinical practice

SALEK Sam, United Kingdom

 

COFFEE BREAK [10:10 - 10:30]

 

SESSION A-10 : CHRONIC MYELOID LEUKEMIA [10:30 - 11:30]

Hall A

CHAIR

HEHLMANN Rüdiger, DE | TURKINA Anna, RF

 

 

Can we safely discontinue TKI’s in deep and durable Molecular Responders with CML?

HEHLMANN Rüdiger, Germany

10:30 - 10:50

10:50 - 11:10

 

Quality of life in CML Patients with a deep molecular response before and after the abolition of TKI

PETROVA Anna, Russian Federation

11:10 - 11:30


Treatment Strategy for Patients with CML in 2019  

TURKINA Anna, Russian Federation

 

SESSION A-11 : CHRONIC LYMPHOCYTIC LEUKEMIA  [11:40 - 12:40]

Hall A

CHAIR

KATER Aron, NL | HALLEK Michael, DE

11:40 - 12:00

 

Biology and principles of treatment of CLL

KATER Aron, The Netherlands

12:00 - 12:20

 

Current treatment of CLL, including new drugs

HALLEK Michael, Germany

12:20 - 12:40

 

Complications of modern therapy of CLL

NIKITIN Evgeniy, Russian Federation

 

SESSION A-12 : BTM: PART II  [12:50 - 14:00]

Hall A

CHAIR

AFANASYEV Boris, RF | MARKOVA Inna, RF

12:50 - 13:10

 

HSCT: Maintaining balance between Outcome, Toxicity and Intensity of Therapy

AFANASYEV Boris, Russian Federation

13:10 - 13:30

 

Long term effects of treatment with the usage of HSCT in children with Malignant and Non-Malignant diseases, 

MARKOVA Inna, Russian Federation

13:30 - 13:50


Rehabilitation of children undergoing HSCT

VOLKOVA Alisa, Russian Federation

14:00 - 14:15

 

CONCLUDING REMARKS / CLOSURE OF THE MEETING

14:15 - 15:00

 

LUNCH & DEPARTURE